Wankoz.Com - Info

wankoz.com
wankoz receives about 160,500 unique visitors and 245,565 (1.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,284.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $741,130.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wankoz.com is ranked number 4,901 in the world and 0.0321% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 208.94.232.222.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does wankoz.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
160,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,815,000
Daily Pageviews:
245,565 (1.53 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,901 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0321% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
175
Average Load Time:
(2887 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 11.2%10.7%2160
United States 10.9%9.4%12682
India 7.0%5.5%11175
Japan 6.6%6.4%6985
Italy 5.2%4.5%3063
Brazil 3.6%4.4%4821
Russia 3.5%3.9%11967
Poland 3.4%2.9%2848
Spain 3.3%2.9%4537
France 3.3%4.4%4640
Mexico 3.0%2.9%3620
Argentina 2.7%2.4%2051
United Kingdom 2.7%2.3%7679
Turkey 2.3%4.7%4856
Malaysia 1.7%1.4%2943
Greece 1.5%1.3%4732
Czech Republic 1.4%1.9%2057
Romania 1.4%1.1%3939
Sri Lanka 1.4%1.3%1205
China 1.3%1.0%32756
Egypt 1.2%1.0%6734
Canada 1.2%1.1%9156
Algeria 1.1%1.3%2750
Belgium 1.0%0.8%3941
Colombia 1.0%0.8%3830
Austria 0.9%0.8%3033
Hungary 0.9%1.0%2830
Netherlands 0.9%1.9%6621
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%2991
Israel 0.7%2.5%2438
Other 0.6%0.5%3173
Ireland 0.6%0.5%4008
Slovakia 0.5%0.5%3830

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***oz.com
99.96%99.90%1.53
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  36,178
Follow Links:
  35,818
Nofollow Links:
  360
Referring Domains:
  144
Referring IPs:
  179

Domain Overview

SEMrush wankoz.com
Domain:
  wankoz.com
Rank:
  846,846
Organic Keywords:
  995
Organic Traffic:
  380
Organic Cost:
  $3.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

wankoz.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  9
Facebook shares:
  198
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  207
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wankoz.com can earn?

Website Value:
$741,130.61
Daily Revenue:
$1,284.00
Monthly Revenue:
$38,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$468,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wankoz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.94.232.222
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.94.232.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://m.***oz.com/js/ui/jquery-ui.min.js
http://m.***oz.com/js/main_mobile3.js
http://m.***oz.com/js/jquery.glide.js
http://www.***oz.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0
http://syndication.exoclick.com/splash.php?idzone=674685&type=11
http://syndication.exoclick.com/ads.php?type=300x100&login=zznetworkzz&cat=2&search=&ad_title_color=0000cc&bgcolor=FFFFFF&border=0&border_color=000000&font=&block_keywords=&ad_text_color=000000&ad_durl_color=008000&***=0&sub=&text_only=0&show_thumb=&idzone=674665&idsite=127730
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.***oz.com/css/all_mobile3.css
http://m.***oz.com/js/ui/jquery-ui.min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 275.5KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://m.***oz.com/js/ui/jquery-ui.min.js could save 171KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***oz.com/js/main_mobile3.js could save 39.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***oz.com/css/all_mobile3.css could save 26.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***oz.com/js/ui/jquery-ui.min.css could save 22.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***oz.com/js/jquery.glide.js could save 11.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***oz.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0?v=3.8.0 could save 5.4KiB (71% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.***oz.com/css/all_mobile3.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.***oz.com/images/f_***.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***oz.com/images/l_***.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***oz.com/images/logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.***oz.com/images/thumb_mx.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.***oz.com/js/jquery.glide.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***oz.com/js/main_mobile3.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.***oz.com/js/ui/jquery-ui.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.***oz.com/js/ui/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://ads.exoclick.com/close.png (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.***o…u-gets-***ed/" class="videoTitle">18 years old…au gets ***ed</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="exoCloseButton" src="http://ads.exo….com/close.png"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="Advert" href="http://main.ex…MWEwYjc5NTQ%3D"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.5KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://m.***oz.com/js/main_mobile3.js could save 9.7KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***oz.com/js/jquery.glide.js could save 9.4KiB (59% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***oz.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0?v=3.8.0 could save 1.7KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***oz.com/js/ui/jquery-ui.min.js could save ***0B (1% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ads.exoclick.com/close.png could save 2.6KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.***oz.com/images/tna_mx.png?140122 could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.***oz.com/images/l_***.png could save 1.5KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.***oz.com/images/f_***.png could save 1.4KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://m.***oz.com/css/all_mobile3.css could save 4.2KiB (13% reduction).
Minifying http://m.***oz.com/js/ui/jquery-ui.min.css could save 1.8KiB (6% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  47
Vendor reliability:
  47
Privacy:
  47
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did wankoz.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 17:32:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SESSID=n6i3hcnhm4hrl8mirhahc03io6; path=/; domain=.***oz.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-02-29
Domain Age:
3 years 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ***OZ.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: zz network
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=***OZ.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***OZ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-apr-2015
Creation Date: 29-feb-2012
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 17:32:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wankoz.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.