Wankoz.Com - Info

wankoz receives about 182,256 unique visitors and 242,401 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,458.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,192,742.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wankoz.com is ranked number 4,979 in the world and 0.0396% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 208.94.232.222.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,192,742.63
Daily Revenue:
$1,458.05
Monthly Revenue:
$43,741.50
Yearly Revenue:
$532,188.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
182,256
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,467,680
Daily Pageviews:
242,401 (1.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,979 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0396% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
116
Average Load Time:
(4124 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 11.0%11.6%1828
United States 10.6%10.5%10363
Japan 7.5%8.5%3843
Italy 7.3%7.2%1611
Brazil 5.8%5.3%3482
Spain 5.6%5.3%2071
India 4.9%4.4%11218
France 4.5%4.3%3499
United Kingdom 3.8%3.6%4395
Poland 3.6%3.5%2347
Russia 2.7%2.2%11457
Turkey 2.4%3.6%3403
Netherlands 2.2%2.3%3300
Mexico 1.9%1.8%4285
Canada 1.9%1.7%6075
Egypt 1.3%1.2%3655
Greece 1.2%1.4%3352
Colombia 1.2%1.1%2239
Argentina 1.2%0.9%4079
Romania 1.1%1.0%2944
Czech Republic 1.1%2.1%1810
Switzerland 1.0%1.1%2304
Portugal 1.0%0.9%2999
Algeria 0.9%0.9%2509
Australia 0.9%0.8%10305
Austria 0.9%0.8%3219
Belgium 0.8%0.7%4556
Sweden 0.7%0.6%6682
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%1418
Indonesia 0.7%1.2%10999
Chile 0.6%0.5%2070
Hungary 0.6%0.5%3486

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***oz.com
99.91%99.93%1.31
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,680
Google Indexed Pages:
18,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,828
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
17,777
Bing Backlinks:
1,715
Bing Indexed Pages:
18,860

Domain Overview

SEMrush wankoz.com
Domain:
  wankoz.com
Rank:
  11009052
Organic Keywords:
  3
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4
Facebook shares:
  176
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  180
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  41
Vendor reliability:
  41
Privacy:
  41
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
208.94.232.222
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.94.232.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 08 Feb 2015 08:32:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SESSID=7srbes36pa31j6dt84nur058a4; path=/; domain=.***oz.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-02-29
Domain Age:
2 years 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***OZ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-jan-2015
Creation Date: 29-feb-2012
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 08 Feb 2015 08:32:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wankoz.com widget
Last update was 106 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.