Wankoz.Com - Info

wankoz receives about 219,536 unique visitors and 302,960 (1.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,756.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,486,726.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wankoz.com is ranked number 3,765 in the world and 0.0477% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 208.94.232.222.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,486,726.03
Daily Revenue:
$1,756.29
Monthly Revenue:
$52,688.70
Yearly Revenue:
$641,045.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
219,536
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,586,080
Daily Pageviews:
302,960 (1.38 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,765 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0477% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
238
Average Load Time:
(6281 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 15.0%14.9%995
United States 11.8%12.8%6289
Italy 6.0%5.4%1470
India 5.9%5.3%6486
Spain 4.5%4.1%1979
Japan 4.2%4.3%5525
United Kingdom 3.9%4.0%3066
Mexico 3.6%3.0%1915
France 3.5%3.8%3199
Brazil 2.9%2.6%4952
Russia 2.8%3.4%6406
Poland 2.5%2.2%2576
Canada 2.5%2.9%3035
Belgium 1.9%1.9%1294
Egypt 1.8%1.6%2053
Malaysia 1.7%1.9%1510
Netherlands 1.4%1.3%4398
Argentina 1.3%1.1%2419
Greece 1.3%1.2%2414
Sweden 1.1%1.3%2876
Romania 1.1%1.1%2019
Switzerland 1.1%1.3%1512
Austria 1.0%0.9%2240
Algeria 1.0%1.0%1746
Norway 0.8%0.8%2727
Australia 0.7%0.7%9157
Hungary 0.7%0.6%2035
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.5%1282
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%2877
Chile 0.6%0.6%2185
Colombia 0.6%0.5%3484

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***oz.com
99.95%99.85%1.39
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
92,300
Google Indexed Pages:
8,140
Yahoo Backlinks:
89,432
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,814
Bing Backlinks:
98,652
Bing Indexed Pages:
8,743

Domain Overview

SEMrush wankoz.com
Domain:
  wankoz.com
Rank:
  10937621
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5
Facebook shares:
  189
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  194
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  47
Vendor reliability:
  47
Privacy:
  47
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
208.94.232.222
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.94.232.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 06:06:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SESSID=geactveuei8fekadqoda9455h1; path=/; domain=.***oz.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-02-29
Domain Age:
3 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***OZ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-apr-2015
Creation Date: 29-feb-2012
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 06:06:27 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wankoz.com widget
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.